Quantcast
Good luck to everyone at States - TrackTalk
TrackTalk

Go Back   TrackTalk > Northeast > New York
Register Advertising Members List Search Today's Posts
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 11-11-2010, 10:25 AM
samdee samdee is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 72
samdee Starting out Strong
Default
Good luck to everyone at States

Congratulations and good luck to everyone who made it to states this year. Great job to all who took a chance and ran faster than they ever have.
Also a big shout out to the 73 runners who came to Foundation Camps over the last few years and qualified for States. Good luck to all the Foundation teams who made it. North Shore, Valley Stream North boys and girls, Harborfields boys and girls, Friends, Calhoun Monroe Woodbury, Great job coaches! And yes we will score the color war out of the Merge./ Remember run fast dont get lost and alway choose fun

Robert Battista 12 West Seneca West
Brendan Abrams Calhoun
Casey Bader Calhoun
Tim Campbell Calhoun
Nicholas Haile Calhoun
Nicholas Macaluso Calhoun
James Panetta Calhoun
Kenneth Woo Calhoun
Thomas Bardabelias Valley Stream N
Zachary Bugge Valley Stream North
Samuel Catalano 11 Valley Stream North
Chris Edouard Valley Stream North
Visal Mohanan 12 Valley Stream North
John Peterson Valley Stream North
Joseph Rossi 12 Valley Stream North
Aakash Pillalamarri Herricks
Andrew Valenski 12 Massapequa
Ryan Rausch 12 Oceanside
Neil Cohen 12 Hewlett
Owen Skeete 12 Westbury
John Duffy 12 Island Trees
Fred Lang 10 Mineola
Joseph Miller 9 Seaford
Matthew Savino 12 Seaford
Glenn Lostritto 8 Friends Academy
Austin Coneys 11 Harborfields
Cameron Coneys 11 Harborfields
Colin Davis 12 Harborfields
Kevin Feeney 12 Harborfields
Ricardo Gallegos 12 Harborfields
Tyler Gamble 11 Harborfields
Conor Murphy 11 Harborfields


Girls
Vicki Luongo 12 West Seneca West Chelsea Needham 12 West Seneca West Elizabeth Caldwell 10 North Shore Section 8 Jessica Donohue 10 North Shore Section 8 Danielle Muoio 12 North Shore Section 8 Samantha Nadel 11 North Shore Section 8 Brianna Nerud 11 North Shore Section 8 Emily Osman 12 North Shore Section 8 Molly Reilly 9 North Shore Section 8 Gabriele Andrade 7 Valley Stream North Section 8 Sarah Barnes 10 Valley Stream North Section 8 Sydney Cano 10 Valley Stream North Section 8 Victoria Ennab 11 Valley Stream North Section 8 Shanice Johnson 11 Valley Stream North Section 8 Tara McElroy 11 Valley Stream North Section 8 Christine Sison 11 Valley Stream North Section 8 Maggie Fox 9 Friends Academy Section 8 Katrina Garry 9 Friends Academy Section 8 Kira Garry 12 Friends Academy Section 8 Emily LeoGrande 10 Friends Academy Section 8 Margot Mangiarotti 10 Friends Academy Section 8 Rose Mangiarotti 9 Friends Academy Section 8 Molly Sullivan 10 Friends Academy Section 8 Liz Stirling 11 Wantagh Section 8 Tristynn Mercedes 10 Clarke Section 8 Jaci Cantwell 12 Seaford Section 8 Nicole Giannetti 9 Oyster Bay Section 8 960 Sabrina Brooks 12 Monroe-Woodbury Section 9 Christina Clarkin 12 Monroe-Woodbury Section 9 Kelsey Esselman 10 Monroe-Woodbury Section 9 Dana O'Donnell 10 Monroe-Woodbury Section 9 Louise Turner 10 Monroe-Woodbury Section 9 Meaghan Ventarola 11 Monroe-Woodbury Section 9 Elizabeth Wasserman 10 Monroe-Woodbury Section 9 Chelsea Farinacci 11 Harborfields Section 11 Michelle Gave 12 Harborfields Section 11 Julia Mackey 10 Harborfields Section 11 Kelly Macrae 10 Harborfields Section 11 Kelly Mahoney 11 Harborfields Section 11 Kelsey Margey 11 Harborfields Section 11 Emily Shea 12 Harborfields Section 11 Mary Kate Anselmini 12 Ward Melville Section 11

Last edited by samdee : 11-12-2010 at 06:50 AM.
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 04:25 AM.